Entries by dancedata

June 13, 2024

Reka Gyulai and Nicole Von Enck for Pointeworks – Program: POINTEWORKS 1, Yin Yue Dance Company to Present Somewhere, Francesca Romo and Lauren Edson for Contemporary Dance Wyoming, Michelle Thompson for Pegasus Contemporary Ballet – Program: Synergy 2024, Female Choreography Commissions, World Premieres, and Programming Mackenzie King, Noelle Kayser & Ching Ching Wong for Moonwater Dance Project […]

June 6, 2024

Deborah Brown for Bangarra Dance Theatre – Program: Horizon, Cindy Van Acker at Lugano Dance Project – Program: Quiet Light, Honji Wang for Ballet National du Capitole – Program: Toiles Étoiles, May Zarhy for Theater Chemnitz Ballet – Program: Showcase VII: Witness, Sharon Eyal and Sol León for Staatsballett Berlin – Program: 2 Chapters Love […]

May 31, 2024

Allison Haan, Ericka Goss, Grace Sinke, and Tess Sinke for Deos Contemporary Ballet – Program: Awaken Series 24, Achinta S. McDaniel for Blue13 Dance Company, Marie Bourgeois for Nederlands Dans Theatre (NDT 1) – Program: Do Not Run Fly, Amy Hall Garner for New York City Ballet – Program: Classic NYCB I, May Zarhy for Theater Chemnitz Ballet – Program: Showcase VII: Witness […]

May 24, 2024

Sarah Slipper for NW Dance Project – Program: Moving Stories, McKinley Willis, Jasmine Snellen, Hannah Williamson, and Cecilia Benitez for Mutual Dance Theater – Program: Modern Mix ‘24, Achinta S. McDaniel for Blue13 Dance Company – Program: Soliloquy,
Marie Bourgeois for Nederlands Dans Theatre (NDT 1) – Program: Do Not Run Fly, Dani Rowe and Shannon Alvis for the OBT2 Tour […]

May 17, 2024

Annabelle Lopez Ochoa to Curate for The Washington Ballet, Penny Saunders for Parsons Dance at the Joyce, Marie Bourgeois for Nederlands Dans Theatre (NDT 1) – Program: Do Not Run Fly, Dani Rowe and Shannon Alvis for the OBT2 Tour, Amy Hall Garner for New York City Ballet – Program: Classic NYCB I […]

May 10, 2024

Penny Saunders for Parsons Dance at the Joyce, Sidra Bell for Gibney Presents 2023/2024, Marie Bourgeois for Nederlands Dans Theatre (NDT 1) – Program: Do Not Run Fly, Andrea Schermoly for Sacramento Ballet – Program: Innovations, Julia Antinozzi and Symara Sarai for Bill T. Jones Live Arts – Program: Fresh Tracks New Works […]

May 3, 2024

Adi Hanan for Vienna State Ballet – Program: Les Sylphides, Claudia Schreier for Atlanta Ballet – Program: Liquid Motion, Michelle Meltzer for Chicago Repertory Ballet – Program: Modern Motion, Nicole Powell for State Street Ballet – Program: Other Voices, Pauline Voisard, Aurora Dickie, Vivian Assal Koohnavard and Clotilde Tran for Staatsballet Berlin – Program: Next Generation […]

April 26, 2024

Janie Taylor for LA Dance Project – Program: Spring Dances, Tsai Hsi Hung and Alia Kache for Ballet Arkansas – Program: Bravo, Annabelle Lopez-Ochoa for Smuin Ballet – Program: Dance Series 2, Elayna Waxse for Minnesota Dance Theatre – Program: Spring, Lauren Lovette for New Jersey Ballet – Program: Repertory Evening […]